• Leading R Marine Event & Experience Dealership, Australia

Shop 1A, Runaway Bay Marina. 247 Bayview Street

Runaway Bay, QLD, 4216

+61 7 5529 5007

info@rmarinecrawley.com.au

Mon - Fri: 9:00 - 17:00
Sat: 10:00 - 16:00

Click to view our latest listings

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the R Marine Crawley website, www.rmarinecrawley.com

R Marine Crawley is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. R Marine Crawley is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Company Name customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. R Marine Crawley takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organizations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

R Marine Crawley reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. R Marine Crawley reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

R Marine Crawley welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (13) 0018 1743

Post: Attn: Dealer Principal

Company Name,Shop 1A/247 Bayview Street,

Runaway Bay Queensland 4216,
 AUSTRALIA

E-mail: marketing@rmarinecrawley.com.au

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR RMC NEWSLETTER

Thanks for joining us.

Scroll to Top

Riviera

Current Models

57 Enclosed flybridge

A whole other level of performance, lifestyle and accommodation. The sensational Riviera 57 Enclosed Flybridge. A whole other level of luxury motor yacht cruising. Three levels in fact…

54 Enclosed flybridge

A sophisticated design exuding effortless power. Rare seafaring affinity and operational ease. Uncompromising Riviera quality and attention to detail throughout.

45 Open flybridge

She is a born adventurer, spirited voyager, entertainer and freedom seeker. And she does it all in absolute luxury, powered by silky smooth twin diesel engines that are a real pleasure to command.

43 Open flybridge

Take-in a peerless view from the top, fishing or blue-water cruising, in a classic Riviera flybridge design offering you fine ‘easy living’ lifestyle, over three levels.

39 Open Flybridge

A new style of motor yacht under 40-feet. An enviable combination of class-leading sports looks and performance, with a sporty open flybridge and sports-influenced open cockpit.

72 sports motor yacht

Our largest, grandest, most spectacular design yet. Offers an incomparably vast cockpit and covered mezzanine dining area, spectacular standard power and long range capability.

68 sports motor yacht

Revel in sports-inspired looks and legendary performance from V12 MAN diesel engines. Luxuriate in the impressively large cockpit and covered mezzanine area. Discover the magnificent, versatile foredeck entertainment area and enclosed flybridge with internal stairs.

64 sports motor yacht

Our new Riviera 64 Sports Motor Yacht is the latest addition to our long range cruising family. With signature sports looks, sports performance and sporting cockpit, renowned Riviera luxury appointments and superior offshore, extended cruising capability this blue-water yacht has it all. A smooth and quiet ride at speed redefines the class and exceeds expectations.

6000 sport yacht

Superb luxury and style aboard the flagship of our Sport Yacht Collection. Enjoy the silky smooth performance, entertaining and cruising on a grand scale. Alive with light, space and finely handcrafted appointments.

5400 sport yacht

Living your dream never felt so good. Or looked this good. Spectacular design and appointments, dream alfresco, flowing lifestyle. Three magnificent staterooms below.  Whisper quiet Volvo D11 engines power twin pod-drives deliver breathtaking performance with fingertip-easy joystick maneuverability.

4800 sport yacht

The Riviera 4800 is pure luxury, above and below. In the accommodation deck, you’ll discover two magnificent staterooms and two designer bathrooms, each filled with natural light and handcrafted luxury.

575 suv

Adventurer, entertainer, take command of two fabulous motor yachts in one. The breathtaking Riviera 575 SUV. Luxury that indulges. Handcrafted Riviera strength that is long-lasting.

545 SUV

An entirely new class of luxury motor yacht: in effect, two yachts in one. The blue-water performance and open cockpit of our Flybridge Collection, melded with the entertaining and cruising style of our renowned Sport Yachts.

505 SUV

With our new 505, our highly-skilled design team has added the magic of a mezzanine to the living plan: adding a
new dimension of comfort to your motor yachting adventures. The Riviera Flybridge Collection, and the luxurious single level, alfresco entertaining style of the award
winning Riviera Sport Yachts.

445 sUV

World leading on board and engine room technology make the 445 SUV supremely easy to operate and skipper…for novices and experienced hands alike. You’ll have silky-smooth Volvo Inboard Propulsion System (IPS) to power you, Volvo Penta Glass Cockpit Navigation and multi-function display screens to guide you and fingertip-easy, joystick maneuverability. Simply brilliant.

395 sUV

Discovering the accommodation deck you’ll quickly appreciate how Riviera design sense and flair makes so much possible. The master stateroom boasts a large walk-around queen-size bed, handcrafted storage and adjacent designer en-suite. Your guest stateroom accommodates up to three adults in signature Riviera style.

Belize 66 Daybridge

Single-level lifestyle design perfectly encompassing ultimate motor yachting luxury and distinctive style. Designed by 4D Designs in collaboration with the Riviera and Belize design team, the Belize 66 is in a class of her own. Craftsmanship without equal. Customisation with no peer.

Belize 54 DAybridge

The Belize 54 was designed by 4D Designs in collaboration with the Riviera and Belize design team with the designers striking keen-eyed balance between European panache and Australian practicality and have delivered greater elegance and space – in all the living areas.

Belize 66 Sedan

Discover the skipper’s helm forward. Expansive dashboard features state-of-the-art navigation aids, simple touchscreen operation and effortless joystick control. Volvo Penta Integrated Propulsion System (IPS) delivers exhilarating performance and impressive economy.

Belize 54 Sedan

The technical credentials of the Belize 54 Sedan will certainly impress. Resin-infused composite construction, double vinyl-ester outer skin, watertight, stepped collision bulkhead and independent foam-filled hull compartments. CZone digital switching system, Glass Cockpit navigation and Volvo Penta Integrated Propulsion
System (IPS) with joystick docking.

Exterior

X
X
X
X